skip to main content


School Events
11/19/2019
•  Cheer Practice 5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/9/2019 to 6/5/2020
•  Debby Webster   
Time: 11:30 AM
Recurrence: Weekly
•  Drama Club Rehearsals Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sept. 16 - Dec. 14 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/16/2019 to 12/13/2019
•  Good News Club 10:15 a.m. - noon in the Auditorium   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/1/2019 to 6/9/2020
•  Pee Wee Wrestling (Ages 5-7) Coach Hall- 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m in the Wrestling Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2019 to 2/7/2020
•  Shanda Wagner- Rainier Youth Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. in the High School Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/10/2019 to 12/3/2019
•  Sydoney Blackmore- Parenting Class 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. in the Library & Columbian Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/1/2019 to 12/17/2019
11/20/2019
•  Breakout- 3rd Wednesday of every month during lunch in the auditourium   
Recurrence: Monthly from 10/16/2019 to 5/20/2020
•  Cheer Practice 5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/9/2019 to 6/5/2020
•  Columbia River Driver Education Class 4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in Room 103   
•  Fonda Jackson- Youth Sports 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/23/2019 to 12/18/2019
•  Jessica Johns 3rd Grade Basketball 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/15/2019 to 12/25/2019
•  Late Start- School Begins at 9:00 a.m.   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/11/2019 to 6/3/2020
•  Pacific University Visit During Lunch in Room 104   
•  Pee Wee Wrestling (Ages 5-7) Coach Hall- 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m in the Wrestling Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2019 to 2/7/2020
•  RSFOM Meeting 6pm Band Room   
•  Speech Therapy   
Time: 10:30 AM
Recurrence: Weekly
11/21/2019
•  Cheer Practice 5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/9/2019 to 6/5/2020
•  District Thanksgiving Lunch   
•  Drama Club Rehearsals Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sept. 16 - Dec. 14 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/16/2019 to 12/13/2019
•  HPE & NCA Fall Photo Make-up Day 7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. in the Auditorium   
•  Native Voices Family Night 4:30 p.m. -8:00 p.m. in the Commons & Kitchen   
•  Pee Wee Wrestling (Ages 5-7) Coach Hall- 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m in the Wrestling Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2019 to 2/7/2020
•  Shanda Wagner- Rainier Youth Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. in the High School Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/10/2019 to 12/3/2019
11/22/2019
•  Cheer Practice 5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/9/2019 to 6/5/2020
•  Drama Club Rehearsals Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sept. 16 - Dec. 14 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/16/2019 to 12/13/2019
•  Jessica Johns 6th Grade Basketball 5:30- 6:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/15/2019 to 12/27/2019
•  Jostens in the Commons during Lunch   
•  Levi Richardson- Youth Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. in the HS Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/21/2019 to 12/30/2019
•  Pee Wee Wrestling (Ages 5-7) Coach Hall- 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m in the Wrestling Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2019 to 2/7/2020
11/23/2019
•  Fonda Jackson- Youth Sports 3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/19/2019 to 12/21/2019
•  Lyle Kellar- Rainier Softball 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/2/2019 to 2/2/2020
•  Tiffany Kelley- Volleyball in the HPE Gym Sat. & Sun Oct 5- Jan 5 10:00 a.m. - noon   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/5/2019 to 1/5/2020
11/24/2019
•  Bill Scholten- Basketball 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/24/2019 to 1/26/2020
•  Eric Schimmel- 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in the Batting Cages   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/17/2019 to 3/29/2020
•  Eric Schimmel- Softball 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/24/2019 to 3/29/2020
•  Lyle Kellar- Rainier Softball 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/2/2019 to 2/2/2020
•  Michael Carter - Community Open Gym 5:00-7:00 p.m. in the HS Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/6/2019 to 1/5/2020
•  Tiffany Kelley- Volleyball in the HPE Gym Sat. & Sun Oct 5- Jan 5 10:00 a.m. - noon   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/5/2019 to 1/5/2020
11/25/2019
•  Cheer Practice 5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/9/2019 to 6/5/2020
•  Columbia River Driver Education Class 4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in Room 103   
•  Drama Club Rehearsals Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sept. 16 - Dec. 14 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/16/2019 to 12/13/2019
•  Eric Schimmel- 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in the Batting Cages   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/17/2019 to 3/29/2020
•  Fall Sports Awards 6:30 p.m. in the Auditorium   
•  Levi Richardson- Youth Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. in the HS Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/21/2019 to 12/30/2019
•  Pee Wee Wrestling (Ages 5-7) Coach Hall- 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m in the Wrestling Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2019 to 2/7/2020
11/26/2019
•  Cheer Practice 5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/9/2019 to 6/5/2020
•  Debby Webster   
Time: 11:30 AM
Recurrence: Weekly
•  Drama Club Rehearsals Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sept. 16 - Dec. 14 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.   
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/16/2019 to 12/13/2019
•  Good News Club 10:15 a.m. - noon in the Auditorium   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/1/2019 to 6/9/2020
•  Pee Wee Wrestling (Ages 5-7) Coach Hall- 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m in the Wrestling Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2019 to 2/7/2020
•  Senior Field Trip to Portland State 8am- 2pm   
•  Shanda Wagner- Rainier Youth Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. in the High School Gym   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/10/2019 to 12/3/2019
•  Sydoney Blackmore- Parenting Class 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. in the Library & Columbian Room   
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/1/2019 to 12/17/2019