Search:


School Events
1/22/2017
•  Rainier Devastation Volleyball noon - 3:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/30/2016 to 5/14/2017
•  Andrew Crape - RGSA U14- 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/8/2017 to 6/4/2017
•  Michael Carter- Open Gym Basketball 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm in the HS Gym All Year
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/2/2016 to 6/25/2017
•  Jim Knox- HPE Gym 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/16/2016 to 4/30/2017
•  Nathon Sold Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/6/2016 to 1/29/2017
•  Lyle Kellar- Rainier Girls Softball 14U Practice 10:00 a.m. - noon in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/5/2016 to 5/27/2017
1/23/2017
•  Nathon Sold Boys Basketball 8:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/7/2016 to 1/30/2017
•  HS Wrestling Home vs. Mark Morris Dual 6:00 p.m.
•  Cheer Practice in the Commons 3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
•  Chad Womack- Youth Basketball & Baseball 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/2/2016 to 5/24/2017
•  Jamie King- Softball Practice 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/14/2016 to 4/24/2017
•  MS Girls' basketball @ Neah-Kah-Nie 4:00/ 5:00 p.m.
•  Talina Wood- Rainier 4th & 2nd Grade Basketball & Baseball 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/17/2016 to 3/29/2017
1/24/2017
•  JV/V Boys Basketball Home vs. De La Salle 4:30, 7:30 p.m.
•  Eric Schimmel - 6th Grade Girls' Basketball Tuesdays & Thursdays 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/1/2016 to 6/8/2017
•  Fonda Jackson- 3rd Grade Boys Youth Sports Practice 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/3/2017 to 6/1/2017
•  Eric Schimmel- Batting Cages 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/15/2016 to 6/15/2017
•  JV/V Girls Basketball Home vs. De La Salle 4:30, 6:00 p.m.
•  MS Wrestling @ St Helens 4:00 p.m.
•  Doug Guisinger- Youth Sports 7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/10/2017 to 5/30/2017
•  REA Negotiation Team
Time: 3:30 PM
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/24/2017 to 5/16/2017
1/25/2017
•  Talina Wood- Rainier 4th & 2nd Grade Basketball 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm in the HPE Gym ***CANCELLED***
•  Unified Basketball Game 6:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym
•  MS Girls' Basketball Home vs. Jewell 4:00 p.m. & 5:00 p.m.
•  Senior's 1st hours of community service due today
•  Chad Womack- Youth Basketball & Baseball 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym ***CANCELLED***
•  Battle of the Books
Time: 12:25 PM
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/19/2016 to 6/14/2017
•  Church Release
Time: 10:00 AM
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/21/2016 to 6/28/2017
•  StuCo
•  Mr. Miller
Time: 3:30 PM
1/26/2017
•  End of 1st Semester
•  Eric Schimmel- Batting Cages 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/15/2016 to 6/15/2017
•  Fonda Jackson- 3rd Grade Boys Youth Sports Practice 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
•  Church Release
Time: 10:20 AM
Recurrence: Weekly from 9/22/2016 to 6/29/2017
•  Eric Schimmel - 6th Grade Girls' Basketball Tuesdays & Thursdays 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm in the HPE Gym
•  Rainier Devastation Volleyball 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
•  Kids Basketball Cheer Camp in the Commons 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/26/2017 to 1/30/2017
•  Columbian Time - Winterball Tapping in the Auditorium
•  Wrestling League 4 Way @ Sheridan High School 5:00 p.m.
1/27/2017
•  Swim @ Rainier Invitational 2:00 p.m.
•  Rainier Youth Wrestling Meet 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
•  JV/V Boys Basketball @ Riverdale 4:30, 7:30 p.m.
•  District 3 Honor Choir @ St Helens High School
•  JV/V Girls Basketball @ Riverdale 3:00, 6:30 p.m.
•  Jessica Johns/ Christine Usher - K, 2 & 3 grade girls B-ball 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym***CANCELLED DUE TO WRESTLING MEET***
•  School is in Session
•  Doug Guisinger- Youth Sports 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. in the HPE Gym ***CANCELLED DUE TO WRESTLING MEET***
1/28/2017
•  Swim @ Tillamook Cheese Race
•  Oregon History Bee and Bowl
•  Jamie King - Softball 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/19/2016 to 4/29/2017
•  Lyle Kellar- Rainier Girls Softball 14U Practice 10:00 a.m. - noon in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/5/2016 to 5/27/2017
•  Andrew Crape RGSA 14U 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/21/2017 to 6/3/2017
•  Tommie Hansen HPE Gym 12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
•  Wrestling Beach Brawl @ Ilwaco High School 10:00 a.m.
1/29/2017
•  Lyle Kellar- Rainier Girls Softball 14U Practice 10:00 a.m. - noon in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/5/2016 to 5/27/2017
•  Nathon Sold Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 11/6/2016 to 1/29/2017
•  Jim Knox- HPE Gym 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/16/2016 to 4/30/2017
•  Rainier Devastation Volleyball noon - 3:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/30/2016 to 5/14/2017
•  Andrew Crape - RGSA U14- 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. in the HPE Gym
Recurrence: Weekly from 1/8/2017 to 6/4/2017
•  Michael Carter- Open Gym Basketball 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm in the HS Gym All Year
Recurrence: Weekly from 10/2/2016 to 6/25/2017